The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2014-2016_ESBIE_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Entreprenant Status in Benin 2014-2016

Benin, 2014 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2014-2016_ESBIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gm40-fk08
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Massimiliano Santini, Najy Benhassine, Victor Pouliquen
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
May 05, 2021
Page views
167191
Downloads
12406
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cga_data_an
  • midline_data_an
  • listing_data_an
  • endline_data_an
  • gufe_data_matched_an

M32a. Autre, préciser (end_M32A)

Data file: endline_data_an

Overview

Valid: 101
Type: Discrete
Start: 8268
End: 8386
Width: 119
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When you were 8 to 18 years old, in which household did you spend most of your time?
Categories
Value Category Cases
" J'AI ETE VIDOMEGON.JE SUIS PAYE ET JE N'AI AUCUN LIEU DE PARENTÉ AVEC CELUI CHEZ QUI J'AI GRANDE À CET AGE" 1
1%
" PATRON . ETAIT EN APPRENTISSAGE " 1
1%
"AMI DE FAMILLE " 1
1%
"AMI DE MON PERE " 2
2%
"AMIE DE MÈRE " 1
1%
"AMIS A MA MERE " 1
1%
"BELLE MERE " 2
2%
"BELLE MERE " 1
1%
"CHEZ AUTRE PERSONNE " 1
1%
"CHEZ SON PATRON " 1
1%
"CHEZ UN MUSULMAN " 1
1%
"CHEZ UNE PERSONNE EN APPRENTISSAGE " 1
1%
"COLLEGUE DE MON PÈRE " 1
1%
"CONNAISSANCE AUX PARENTS " 1
1%
"CONNAISSANCES DE MES PARENTS " 1
1%
"DOMESTIQUE " 2
2%
"ELLE NE CONNAIT PAS LE LIEN DE PARENTE ENTRE ELLE ET LA PERSONNE TOUT CE QU'ELLE SAIT C'EST QU'ELLE S'APPELLE LAMINE " 1
1%
"EN APPRENTISSAGE " 1
1%
"EN AVENTURE " 1
1%
"ENFANT ADOPTE " 1
1%
"ENFANT PLACE " 1
1%
"INTERNAT " 1
1%
"J'AI ÉTÉ PLACÉ CHEZ QUELQU'UN QUI N'EST PAS DE MA FAMILLE " 1
1%
"LE PATRON CHEZ QUI J'AI APPRIS LA COUTURE " 1
1%
"MAISON FAMILIALE MATERNELLE " 1
1%
"MARATRE " 2
2%
"MARÂTRE " 3
3%
"MON PATRON " 3
3%
"MON PATRON À L'APPRENTISSAGE " 1
1%
"PARENT ADOPTIF " 1
1%
"PARENT ÉLOIGNÉ " 1
1%
"PARENTE " 1
1%
"PATRON " 5
5%
"PATRON D'APPRENTISSAGE " 1
1%
"PATRONNE " 1
1%
"RECEUILLIR PAR UNE AUTRES FAMILLE " 1
1%
"SEUL DANS UN A LOUER " 1
1%
"SEULE " 1
1%
"TIERS PERSONNE " 2
2%
"TUTEUR " 1
1%
"TUTEUR " 1
1%
"TUTEUR N'AYANT AUCUN LIEN DE PARENTÉ " 1
1%
"TUTEUR SANS LIEN FAMILIALE " 1
1%
"UN AMI À MON FRÈRE QUI EST DEVENU MON PATRON " 1
1%
"UNE AMIE A MON GRAND FRÈRE " 1
1%
"UNE AMIE DE MES PARENTS " 1
1%
"UNE CONNAISSANCE " 1
1%
"UNE CONNAISSANCE DE MES PARENTS " 1
1%
"UNE CONNAISSANCE DE LA FAMILLE. " 1
1%
"UNE CONNAISSANCE DE MES PARENTS " 1
1%
"ÉTRANGERS " 1
1%
AMI A MON PAPA 1
1%
AMI DE GRAND MAMAN 1
1%
AMI DE MON PERE 1
1%
AMI DES PARENTS 1
1%
AMIE DE SA TANTE 1
1%
AMIS DE MON PERE 1
1%
AMIS DES PARENTS 1
1%
ANCIEN CLIENT FIDÈLE DU PÈRE 1
1%
AUCUN L'ENQUETEE LIEN 1
1%
BELLE FAMILLE DE L'ONCLE 1
1%
CHEZ L' ENFANT À MA TANTE 1
1%
CHEZ LE PATRON À L'APPRENTISSAGE 1
1%
CHEZ MON PARTON 1
1%
COLLÈGUE DE FORMATION 1
1%
FAMILLE LOINTAINE 1
1%
FEMME DE MON PERE 1
1%
INTERNAT 3
3%
LA FEMME DE SON PERE 1
1%
LA FEMME DE MON ONCLE 1
1%
LE MECANICIEN DU MARI DE MA SOEUR 1
1%
MARATRE 2
2%
MARÂTRE 1
1%
MON PATRON 2
2%
PARENT ADOPTIF 1
1%
PATRON 2
2%
PATRON DE SERVICE (COUTURE ) 1
1%
PLACE CHEZ UNE COMMERCANTE QUI N'EST PAS UN PARENTE 1
1%
PÈRE ET MÈRE 1
1%
SEUL 2
2%
TUTEUR 1
1%
UNE AUTRES FAMILLE 1
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.