The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9e7w-3e68
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
135333
Downloads
10285
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f1_roster
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

1.06a WHEN WAS THE LAST major (f1s1q6a)

Data file: f1

Overview

Valid: 37
Invalid: 16
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 9898
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 45
End: 48
Width: 4
Range: 2 - 9898
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
(1) General Information
(A) General
Literal question
When was the last major invesbnent in the infrastructure? Month
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: RECORD MONTH AND YEAR. INCLUDE MAJOR PAINTING, PLUMBING, EXTENSIONS TO THE BUILDING, ETC.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.