The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9e7w-3e68
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
134308
Downloads
10267
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f1_roster
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

1.11e ON WHAT DAYS DOES THE health center (f1s1q11e)

Data file: f1

Overview

Valid: 47
Invalid: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 107
End: 107
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
(1) General Information
(A) General
Literal question
On what days does the health center offer under 5 clinics, and for how many hours on those days?
e. Friday
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 30
63.8%
1 1
2.1%
8 14
29.8%
9 2
4.3%
Sysmiss 6
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: FOR EACH DAY, RECORD THE NUMBER OF HOURS THE SERVICE IF OFFERED. IF SERVICE IS NOT OFFERED THAT DAY, RECORD "00'.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.