The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9e7w-3e68
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
141101
Downloads
10348
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f1_roster
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

9.06 i have enough autority to obtain the resources i need (drugs)to meet the ne (f1s9q6)

Data file: f1

Overview

Valid: 28
Invalid: 25
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1529
End: 1529
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
(9) Autonomy
Literal question
I have enough authority to obtain the resources I need (drugs, supplies, funding) to meet the needs of my health center.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MOST OF THE TIME 3
10.7%
2 MORE THAN HALF OF THE TIME 10
35.7%
3 LESS THAN HALF OF THE TIME 5
17.9%
4 ONLY RARELY 1
3.6%
5 NEVER 9
32.1%
Sysmiss 25
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.