The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9e7w-3e68
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
134287
Downloads
10267
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f1_roster
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

1.40 IS THIS ROOM EQUIPPED WITH A SAFETY BOX OR CLOSED CONTAINER PRESENT FOR DI (f1s1q40)

Data file: f1

Overview

Valid: 53
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 269
End: 269
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
(1) General Information
(B) Universal Precautlons
Literal question
Is this room equipped with a safety box or dosed container present for disposal of used sharps?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 YES 53
100%
2 YES,NOT SEEN 0
0%
3 NO 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.