The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9e7w-3e68
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
134500
Downloads
10270
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f1_roster
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

1.43e WHAT DISINFECTANT ARE BEING USED IN THE HEALTH CENTER (f1s1q43e)

Data file: f1

Overview

Valid: 53
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 276
End: 276
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
(1) General Information
(B) Universal Precautlons
Literal question
What disinfectant(s) are being used in the health center?
e. Methylated spirit
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. YES 51
96.2%
2 2. NO 2
3.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: READ OPTIONS ALOUD. FOR EACH OPTION, RECORD "1" IF THE DISINFECTANT IS BEING USED, '2" IF NOT.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.