The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9e7w-3e68
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
135126
Downloads
10280
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f1_roster
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

4.16e WHAT SERVICES IS [NAME] PROVIDING TODAY - E (f1s4q16e)

Data file: f1_roster

Overview

Valid: 15
Invalid: 618
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 74
End: 75
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Whet services is [NAME] providing today?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
6.7%
1 Antenatal care 1
6.7%
2 Deliveries 0
0%
3 Child PNC 0
0%
4 Mother PNC 0
0%
5 Child Preventive Care 2
13.3%
6 Child Curative Care 1
6.7%
7 Adult Curative Care 5
33.3%
8 VCT 0
0%
9 Family Planning 4
26.7%
10 Non-clinical 1
6.7%
Sysmiss 618
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.