The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9e7w-3e68
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
90259
Downloads
9558
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f1_roster
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

9.28 THE HEAD OF MY HEALTH CENTER MOTIVATES STAFF TO ACHIEVE GOALS (f2s9q28)

Data file: f2

Overview

Valid: 104
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 564
End: 564
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In this part of the questionnaire I would like to talk with you about your work environment. All answers are confidential. I am going to read you a series of statements about your work with your colleagues. For each of these aspects, please tell me whether you strongly disagree, disagree, agree or strongly agree.
The head of my health center motivates staff to achieve goals.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 STRONGLY DISAGREE 7
6.7%
2 DISAGREE 31
29.8%
3 AGREE 42
40.4%
4 STRONGLY AGREE 24
23.1%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: READ EACH STATEMENT TO THE RESPONDENT AND RECORD THE RESPONSE CODE FOR EACH QUESTION.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.