The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Lesotho, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9e7w-3e68
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
Apr 06, 2017
Page views
140991
Downloads
10347
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f1_roster
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4

11.02 IMAGINE A MOTHER BRINGS IN HER 9 MONTH OLD CHILD FOR ROUTINE IMMUNIZATION. (f2s11q2)

Data file: f2

Overview

Valid: 89
Invalid: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 704
End: 704
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
(11) Staff Knowledge
Literal question
Imagine a mother brings in her 9 month old child for routine immunization. You find the child has a fever, a red throat, and a runny nose, but no other signs of illness. Should you give the immunization?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 3
3.4%
2 No 86
96.6%
Sysmiss 18
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.