The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BEN_2016_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2016

Benin, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2016_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/37sm-8c12
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 07, 2017
Last modified
Apr 07, 2017
Page views
35301
Downloads
6997
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • benin_2016_full_data

Name Of University (AFl14a3x)

Data file: benin_2016_full_data

Overview

Valid: 57
Type: Discrete
Start: 1617
End: 1663
Width: 47
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please list the three main public or private universities attended by employees hired by this establishment over the last two fiscal years, and rate the quality of the employees hired from each university. Main refers to the university from which the highest number of employees were hired.
Name of University
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 38
66.7%
Abomey Calavi University 2
3.5%
Adonai Superior Institute Of Management 2
3.5%
African University Of Technology And Management 3
5.3%
Catholic Institute Of West Africa 1
1.8%
Graduate Business And Management School 2
3.5%
Humboldt University 1
1.8%
School Of Business And Marketing (Hecm) 1
1.8%
Sorbonne 1
1.8%
University Of Dakar 1
1.8%
University Of Lokossa - Technological Institute 1
1.8%
University Of Parakou 2
3.5%
University Of Paris 1
1.8%
Verechaguine School Of Civil Engineering 1
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.