The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MLI_2016_ES_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2016

Mali, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1xv4-rq56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 07, 2017
Last modified
Apr 07, 2017
Page views
34164
Downloads
2845
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mali_2016_full_data

Which country is the biggest source of supplies? (TRd13cx)

Data file: mali_2016_full_data

Overview

Valid: 54
Type: Discrete
Start: 589
End: 601
Width: 13
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The following questions are about this establishment's main partner market for direct export in fiscal year 2015, which is the market that provided the highest export revenue in fiscal year 2015.
Literal question
Of all the countries the firm receives supplies from, which country is the biggest source of supplies?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 9
16.7%
China 6
11.1%
France 5
9.3%
Gabon 1
1.9%
Germany 2
3.7%
Ghana 3
5.6%
Guinea 1
1.9%
India 1
1.9%
Ivory Coast 5
9.3%
Japan 1
1.9%
Kenya 1
1.9%
Korea 1
1.9%
Mali 9
16.7%
Mauritania 1
1.9%
Nigeria 1
1.9%
Senegal 4
7.4%
Togo 1
1.9%
Tunisia 1
1.9%
United States 1
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: Please ask TRD13 to TRd16 to both indirect (d3b>0) and direct exporters (d3c>0)

Others

Notes
Of all the countries the firm receives supplies from, which country is the biggest source of supplies?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.