The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MLI_2016_ES_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2016

Mali, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1xv4-rq56
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 07, 2017
Last modified
Apr 07, 2017
Page views
42541
Downloads
3109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mali_2016_full_data

Name Of University (AFl14a1x)

Data file: mali_2016_full_data

Overview

Valid: 185
Type: Discrete
Start: 1595
End: 1658
Width: 64
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please list the three main public or private universities attended by employees hired by this establishment over the last two fiscal years, and rate the quality of the employees hired from each university. Main refers to the university from which the highest number of employees were hired.
Name of University
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 55
29.7%
-9 29
15.7%
Agri-Food School Of Katibougou 1
0.5%
Business Management 2
1.1%
Faculty Of Arts And Social Sciences 2
1.1%
Faculty Of Business Management 1
0.5%
Faculty Of Economic Sciences Of Bamako 1
0.5%
Faculty Of Economics 1
0.5%
Faculty Of Economics And Management 4
2.2%
Faculty Of Law 2
1.1%
Faculty Of Law And Economics 1
0.5%
Faculty Of Law And Human Resources 1
0.5%
Faculty Of Law And Management 1
0.5%
Faculty Of Law And Politics 1
0.5%
Faculty Of Legal Science 1
0.5%
Faculty Of Legal Sciences And Policies Of Bamako 4
2.2%
Faculty Of Medicine 6
3.2%
Faculty Of Medicine Of Mali 4
2.2%
Faculty Of Science And Economics Of Bamako 1
0.5%
Faculty Of Science And Management 1
0.5%
Faculty Of Science And Technology 13
7%
Faculty Of Social Sciences 1
0.5%
Faculty Rights And Human Resources 1
0.5%
Flash (University Of Bamako) 6
3.2%
Fseg (Faculty Of Economics And Management) 4
2.2%
Higher Commercial Institute 1
0.5%
Medical School 1
0.5%
National Engineering School 1
0.5%
National Engineering School Bamako 1
0.5%
National Engineering School Of Mali 1
0.5%
National School Of Administration 8
4.3%
National School Of Engineering 2
1.1%
Pedagogic Centre 1
0.5%
Professional School Of Accounting 1
0.5%
School Of Industry, Trade, And Administration 2
1.1%
Sciences And Technologies Faculty 1
0.5%
Sewing School In Guinea 1
0.5%
Special School Of Commerce, Administration, And Entrepreneurship 1
0.5%
Superior Institute For Applied Research 1
0.5%
Superior Institute Of Applied Technologies -Technolab 1
0.5%
University Institute Of Management 8
4.3%
University Of Bamako 2
1.1%
University Of Bamako Faculty Of Economics And Management 1
0.5%
University Of Business Management 2
1.1%
University Of Law And Political Science 1
0.5%
University Of Morocco 1
0.5%
University Of Petro-Chemicals In Algeria 1
0.5%
University Of Technical Science Of Bamako 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.