The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KGZ_2013_JSMS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Jobs Skills and Migration Survey 2013

Kyrgyz Republic, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KGZ_2013_JSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gbk9-qf27
Producer(s)
GIZ, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2017
Last modified
Apr 18, 2017
Page views
77253
Downloads
3622
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CALISS HH KYG
  • CALISS
    INDIVIDUAL KYG
  • CALISS SKILLS
    KYG

Do you enjoy working on things that take (T1_G2)

Data file: CALISS SKILLS KYG

Overview

Valid: 1438
Invalid: 23
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1834
End: 1834
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you enjoy working on things that take a very long time (at least several months) to complete?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Almost always 381
26.5%
2 Most of the time 499
34.7%
3 Some of the time 376
26.1%
4 Almost never 130
9%
5 No answer 52
3.6%
Sysmiss 23
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.