The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KGZ_2013_JSMS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Jobs Skills and Migration Survey 2013

Kyrgyz Republic, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KGZ_2013_JSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gbk9-qf27
Producer(s)
GIZ, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2017
Last modified
Apr 18, 2017
Page views
77399
Downloads
3632
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CALISS HH KYG
  • CALISS
    INDIVIDUAL KYG
  • CALISS SKILLS
    KYG

Do you enjoy beautiful things, like natu (T1_C3)

Data file: CALISS SKILLS KYG

Overview

Valid: 1438
Invalid: 23
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1835
End: 1835
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you enjoy beautiful things, like nature, art and music?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Almost always 520
36.2%
2 Most of the time 488
33.9%
3 Some of the time 312
21.7%
4 Almost never 85
5.9%
5 No answer 33
2.3%
Sysmiss 23
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.