The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KGZ_2013_JSMS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Jobs Skills and Migration Survey 2013

Kyrgyz Republic, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KGZ_2013_JSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gbk9-qf27
Producer(s)
GIZ, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2017
Last modified
Apr 18, 2017
Page views
77389
Downloads
3632
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CALISS HH KYG
  • CALISS
    INDIVIDUAL KYG
  • CALISS SKILLS
    KYG

Where did you carry out most of this wor (S1_Q2)

Data file: CALISS SKILLS KYG

Overview

Valid: 884
Invalid: 577
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1144
End: 1144
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where did you carry out most of this work?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Farm owned or rented by household member 75
8.5%
2 Other farm 15
1.7%
3 Your home 234
26.5%
4 Other home 43
4.9%
5 Vehicle 36
4.1%
6 From door to door 8
0.9%
7 In the street, no fixed place 21
2.4%
8 Fixed building 450
50.9%
9 Other 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 577
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.