The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KGZ_2013_JSMS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Jobs Skills and Migration Survey 2013

Kyrgyz Republic, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KGZ_2013_JSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gbk9-qf27
Producer(s)
GIZ, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2017
Last modified
Apr 18, 2017
Page views
77382
Downloads
3632
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CALISS HH KYG
  • CALISS
    INDIVIDUAL KYG
  • CALISS SKILLS
    KYG

How well could you hold a conversation i (S3_Q4)

Data file: CALISS SKILLS KYG

Overview

Valid: 85
Invalid: 1376
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1191
End: 1191
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When you were in your most recent migration destination,How well could you hold a conversation in your field of specialization?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very Well 17
20%
2 Fairly 61
71.8%
3 Poorly 7
8.2%
4 Not at all 0
0%
Sysmiss 1376
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.