The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KGZ_2013_JSMS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Jobs Skills and Migration Survey 2013

Kyrgyz Republic, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KGZ_2013_JSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gbk9-qf27
Producer(s)
GIZ, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2017
Last modified
Apr 18, 2017
Page views
77265
Downloads
3622
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CALISS HH KYG
  • CALISS
    INDIVIDUAL KYG
  • CALISS SKILLS
    KYG

Thinking about all the things you have r (S7_Q3)

Data file: CALISS SKILLS KYG

Overview

Valid: 803
Invalid: 658
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1279
End: 1279
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about all the things you have read over the past 12 months, what is the size of the longest document that you have read?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 One page or less 108
13.4%
2 2 to 5 pages 258
32.1%
3 6 to 10 pages 114
14.2%
4 11 to 25 pages 120
14.9%
5 More than 25 pages 163
20.3%
6 Does not read 40
5%
7 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 658
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.