The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KGZ_2013_JSMS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Jobs Skills and Migration Survey 2013

Kyrgyz Republic, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KGZ_2013_JSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gbk9-qf27
Producer(s)
GIZ, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2017
Last modified
Apr 18, 2017
Page views
77255
Downloads
3622
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CALISS HH KYG
  • CALISS
    INDIVIDUAL KYG
  • CALISS SKILLS
    KYG

Using any number from 1 to 10 where 1 is (S8_Q3)

Data file: CALISS SKILLS KYG

Overview

Valid: 955
Invalid: 506
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1291
End: 1292
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Using any number from 1 to 10 where 1 is not at all physically demanding (such as sitting at a desk answering a telephone) and 10 is extremely physically demanding (such as carrying heavy loads, construction worker, etc), what number would you use to rate how physically demanding your work is?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 212
22.2%
2 77
8.1%
3 103
10.8%
4 48
5%
5 172
18%
6 62
6.5%
7 77
8.1%
8 90
9.4%
9 30
3.1%
10 84
8.8%
Sysmiss 506
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.