The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête des Institutions de Santé (IS) - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e8hy-yz10
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cros (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
260107
Downloads
11920
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F1_Personnel
  • F1_Principal
  • F1_Zones
    couvertes
  • F2_agents sante
  • F3_OD_CPN
  • F4_OD_Enfts
  • F5_Sortie_CPN
  • F6_Sortie_Enfts
  • F7_ASC

Arrondissement (F1_Arr)

Data file: F1_Zones couvertes

Overview

Valid: 1875
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 93
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 11
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 93
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Dessalines 3
0.2%
12 Gonaïves 34
1.8%
13 Gros-Morne 117
6.2%
14 Marmelade 2
0.1%
15 Saint-Marc 41
2.2%
21 Cerca La Source 18
1%
22 Hinche 79
4.2%
23 Lascahobas 15
0.8%
24 Mirebalais 54
2.9%
31 Anse d’Ainault 21
1.1%
32 Corail 40
2.1%
33 Jérémie 56
3%
41 Anse à Veau 6
0.3%
42 Baradères 20
1.1%
43 Miragoâne 45
2.4%
44 Paillant 20
1.1%
51 Acul-Du-Nord 89
4.7%
52 Borgne 55
2.9%
53 Cap-Haitien 42
2.2%
54 Grande-Rivière-du-Nord 6
0.3%
55 Limbé 16
0.9%
56 Saint-Raphaël 43
2.3%
61 Fort Liberté 30
1.6%
62 Ouanaminthe 2
0.1%
63 Trou du Nord 35
1.9%
64 Vallières 42
2.2%
71 Môle Saint-Nicholas 267
14.2%
72 Port-De-Paix 122
6.5%
73 Saint-Louis-du-Nord 87
4.6%
81 Aquin 113
6%
82 Cayes 81
4.3%
83 Chardonnières 27
1.4%
84 Coteaux 30
1.6%
85 Port-Salut 31
1.7%
91 Jacmel 135
7.2%
92 Belle Anse 20
1.1%
93 Bainet 31
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.