The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête des Institutions de Santé (IS) - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e8hy-yz10
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cros (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
260104
Downloads
11920
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F1_Personnel
  • F1_Principal
  • F1_Zones
    couvertes
  • F2_agents sante
  • F3_OD_CPN
  • F4_OD_Enfts
  • F5_Sortie_CPN
  • F6_Sortie_Enfts
  • F7_ASC

Commune (F1_Com)

Data file: F1_Zones couvertes

Overview

Valid: 1875
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 111
Maximum: 7221
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12
End: 15
Width: 4
Range: 111 - 7221
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
111 Grande Saline 1
0.1%
112 Desdunes 1
0.1%
113 Dessalines 1
0.1%
121 Gonaïves 13
0.7%
122 Ennery 21
1.1%
131 Gros-Morne 42
2.2%
132 Anse Rouge 75
4%
141 Marmelade 1
0.1%
142 Saint Michel de 1
0.1%
151 40
2.1%
152 La Chapelle 1
0.1%
153 Saint-Marc 0
0%
211 Thomassique 16
0.9%
212 Cerca La Source 2
0.1%
221 Cerca-Cavajal 1
0.1%
222 Hinche 60
3.2%
223 Maïssade 17
0.9%
224 Thomonde 1
0.1%
231 Belladère 13
0.7%
232 Lascahobas 2
0.1%
233 Savanette 0
0%
241 Boucan-Carré 1
0.1%
242 Mirebalais 32
1.7%
243 Saut d'Eau 21
1.1%
311 Anse d’Ainault 13
0.7%
312 Dame-Marie 8
0.4%
321 Roseaux 40
2.1%
322 Pestel 0
0%
331 Abricots 1
0.1%
332 Bonbon 13
0.7%
333 Chambellan 20
1.1%
334 Jérémie 21
1.1%
335 Moron 1
0.1%
411 Anse à Veau 1
0.1%
412 L'Asile 4
0.2%
413 Petit Trou de Nippes 1
0.1%
421 Baradères 0
0%
422 Grand-Boucan 20
1.1%
431 Fonds-des-Nègre 2
0.1%
432 Miragoane 1
0.1%
433 Paillant 20
1.1%
434 Petite Rivière 22
1.2%
443 Paillant 20
1.1%
511 Acul du Nord 40
2.1%
512 Milot 40
2.1%
513 Plaine du Nord 9
0.5%
521 Borgne 19
1%
522 Port-Margot 36
1.9%
531 Cap Haïtien 1
0.1%
532 Limonade 40
2.1%
533 Quartier-Morin 1
0.1%
541 Grande-Rivière-du-Nord 6
0.3%
551 Limbé 16
0.9%
561 Dondon 20
1.1%
562 La Victoire 1
0.1%
563 Pignon 21
1.1%
564 Ranquitte 1
0.1%
565 Saint-Raphaël 0
0%
612 Ferrier 10
0.5%
613 Perches 20
1.1%
621 Mont-Organisé 1
0.1%
622 Ouanaminthe 1
0.1%
632 Sainte Suzanne 35
1.9%
641 Carice 20
1.1%
642 Mombin-Crochu 7
0.4%
643 Vallières 15
0.8%
711 Baie-de-Henne 21
1.1%
712 Bombardopolis 52
2.8%
713 Jean Rabel 156
8.3%
714 Môle Saint-Nicholas 21
1.1%
721 Bassin-Bleu 21
1.1%
722 Saint-Louis-du-Nord 1
0.1%
723 La Tortue 18
1%
724 Port de Paix 82
4.4%
731 Anse à Foleur 18
1%
732 Saint-Louis-du-Nord 85
4.5%
811 Aquin 43
2.3%
812 Cavaillon 29
1.5%
813 Saint Louis du Sud 41
2.2%
821 Camp-Perrin 26
1.4%
822 Cayes 25
1.3%
823 Chantal 1
0.1%
824 Maniche 7
0.4%
825 Torbeck 22
1.2%
831 Anglais 1
0.1%
832 Chardonnières 6
0.3%
833 Tiburon 20
1.1%
841 Coteaux 22
1.2%
842 Port à Piment 5
0.3%
843 Roche à Bateau 3
0.2%
851 Port-Salut 30
1.6%
852 Saint Jean du Sud 1
0.1%
911 Marigot 38
2%
912 Cayes Jacmel 1
0.1%
913 Jacmel 96
5.1%
921 Anse-a-Pitres 0
0%
922 Grand Gosier 0
0%
923 Belle Anse 20
1.1%
931 Bainet 20
1.1%
932 Côtes-de-Fer 11
0.6%
7221 Chansolme 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.