The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête des Institutions de Santé (IS) - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e8hy-yz10
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cros (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
260070
Downloads
11920
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F1_Personnel
  • F1_Principal
  • F1_Zones
    couvertes
  • F2_agents sante
  • F3_OD_CPN
  • F4_OD_Enfts
  • F5_Sortie_CPN
  • F6_Sortie_Enfts
  • F7_ASC

Etablissement de santé (F1_Etab)

Data file: F1_Zones couvertes

Overview

Valid: 1875
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11101
Maximum: 93211
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21
End: 25
Width: 5
Range: 11101 - 93211
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11101 Drouin 1
0.1%
11220 CSL St Pierre 1
0.1%
11305 Claire Heureuse 1
0.1%
12104 Raboteau 1
0.1%
12106 Ka-Soleil 11
0.6%
12123 CAL de Bocozelle 1
0.1%
12213 Dispensaire Rouf 20
1.1%
12218 St François d’Assise 1
0.1%
13107 David 6e section 20
1.1%
13109 Atrel 20
1.1%
13110 St Laurent/Barbe 20
1.1%
13111 Verneille 0
0%
13112 Pérou 20
1.1%
13116 Clinique Jolivert 1
0.1%
13121 Alma Mater 1
0.1%
13208 Dispensaire. Plaine de l’Arbre 10
0.5%
13214 Dispensaire. Sources Chaudes 20
1.1%
13215 Dispensaireens. Figuier 5
0.3%
13217 Centre de santé communautaire de Corridor 20
1.1%
14102 CSL Marmelade 1
0.1%
14203 Saint Michel de l’Attalaye 1
0.1%
15219 La Chapelle 1
0.1%
15322 Dispensaire de Charette 20
1.1%
21107 Clinique St Joseph de Thomasique 1
0.1%
21113 Dispensaire de Boc Banic 15
0.8%
21221 Centre de Santé de Cerca La Source 1
0.1%
21222 Centre de Santé de Tilory 1
0.1%
22118 Centre de Santé de Cerca Cavajal 1
0.1%
22201 Dispensaire de Los Palis 20
1.1%
22204 Dispensaire de Belle Onde 20
1.1%
22210 Dispensaire de Basin Zim 20
1.1%
22212 Centre de Sante des Abricots 0
0%
22215 Dispensaire Withney Clinic 0
0%
22303 Dispensaire Bois Rouge 0
0%
22311 Dispensaire Madame Joie 16
0.9%
22323 Centre de Santé sans Lit de Maïssade 1
0.1%
22417 Centre de sante Thomonde 1
0.1%
23120 Dispensaire de Roy Sec 12
0.6%
23124 Hôpital Notre Dame de la Nativité 1
0.1%
23214 Centre Santé Fanm 1
0.1%
23219 Hopital Bon Sauveur de Cange 1
0.1%
23302 Dispensaire de Sarazin 20
1.1%
24108 Centre de Santé St Michel de Boucan Carré 1
0.1%
24206 Centre de santé ODECOM 12
0.6%
24209 HCR Eye Care de Mirbalais 0
0%
24305 Centre de Santé sans Lit de Saut d’Eau 20
1.1%
24316 Centre de sante coupe mardi gras 1
0.1%
31103 Dispensaire de Sainte Helène 13
0.7%
31205 Hôpital ital de la Communauté Dame-Marienne 8
0.4%
32101 Bon Samritan de Roseaux 20
1.1%
32109 St Antoine de Padou Delopino 20
1.1%
32213 Centre de Santé de Pestel 0
0%
32214 SSPE de Duchity 0
0%
32215 SSPE Espwa de Pointe Sable 0
0%
33108 SSPE St Joseph 1
0.1%
33206 Chemen La vi de Bonbon 13
0.7%
33307 Dispensaire de Boucan 20
1.1%
33402 Bon Pasteur de Prévitlé 1
0.1%
33404 Haitian Health Foundation 20
1.1%
33510 Centre de Santé de Moron 1
0.1%
33511 St Antoine de Padou Delopino 0
0%
33512 Centre de Santé de Moron 0
0%
41103 CAL Jules Fleury 1
0.1%
41204 SSPE de Morisseaux 4
0.2%
41302 CAL de Petit Trou 1
0.1%
42111 Baradères 0
0%
42201 SSPE de Grand Boucan 20
1.1%
43109 CAL de Béthel de L'Armée Du Salut 2
0.1%
43206 SSPE de Lhomond 1
0.1%
43307 SSPE de Mussotte 20
1.1%
43405 SSPE de Petite Rivière 2
0.1%
43408 Clinic de la Visitation 20
1.1%
44310 CAL de Paillant 20
1.1%
51109 Nativité 20
1.1%
51110 Dispensaire de la Bruyère 20
1.1%
51211 Dispensaire de Thibault 20
1.1%
51213 Dispensaire Carrefour des Pères 20
1.1%
51302 Clin. François DUGUE 9
0.5%
52103 Alliance Santé Borgne 19
1%
52214 CSL de Port Margot 16
0.9%
52216 Dispensaire Malachy 20
1.1%
53101 CDS La Fossette 1
0.1%
53212 Dispensaire Bord de mer Limonade 20
1.1%
53217 Centre de Santé Sooking 20
1.1%
53318 Dispensaire de Quartier Morin 1
0.1%
54119 CAL Grande Rivière du Nord 6
0.3%
55115 CSL Camp Coq 16
0.9%
56104 CSL de St Raphaël 20
1.1%
56205 CSL de Dondon 1
0.1%
56307 CSL de Ranquitte 20
1.1%
56406 CSL La Victoire 1
0.1%
56508 Hôpital Bienfaisance de Pignon 1
0.1%
61210 Dispensaire de Ferrier 1
0.1%
61211 Dispensaire de Meillac 9
0.5%
61301 Dispensaire de Perches 20
1.1%
62106 CAL de Mont Organise 1
0.1%
62208 CAL de Ouanaminthe 1
0.1%
63202 Dispensaire de Dupity 20
1.1%
63204 Dispensaire de Sainte Suzanne 15
0.8%
64105 Dispensaire de Carice 20
1.1%
64207 Dispensaire de Bois de Laurence 3
0.2%
64209 CAL de Mombin Crochu 4
0.2%
64303 Dispensaire de Vallières 15
0.8%
71106 La Montagne 20
1.1%
71145 CAL Bainet 20
1.1%
71146 Baie de Henne 1
0.1%
71205 Rochefort 20
1.1%
71220 Bombardopolis 11
0.6%
71232 Crève 20
1.1%
71302 Grann Lison 20
1.1%
71304 Temps Perdu 20
1.1%
71316 Boucan Patriot 20
1.1%
71324 Guinaudée 20
1.1%
71326 Cabaret 20
1.1%
71327 La Réserve 1
0.1%
71336 Bord de Mer 14
0.7%
71338 La Bellée 1
0.1%
71342 Mare Rouge 2 1
0.1%
71344 N.D la Paix 1
0.1%
71350 K-Philippe 18
1%
71351 Café-Paul 20
1.1%
71408 Dame Marie 11
0.6%
71418 Môle Saint Nicolas 1
0.1%
71423 Sentrain 8
0.4%
71425 Côtes de Fer - Privé 1
0.1%
72128 Haut Moustique 20
1.1%
72133 Dispensaire la Providence de Dugas 1
0.1%
72137 La Plate 0
0%
72239 Chansolme 1
0.1%
72252 NWCM 1
0.1%
72347 Marie Curie 1
0.1%
72349 Palmistes 1
0.1%
72401 Beauchamp 20
1.1%
72403 Dubois 16
0.9%
72409 Soleil 1
0.1%
72413 Poste Métier 20
1.1%
72414 Dispensaire Monfort 1
0.1%
72417 Antène Santé 1
0.1%
72419 Dispensaire de Montry 16
0.9%
72421 La Croix St Joseph 1
0.1%
72429 Baie des Moustiques 20
1.1%
72434 Raymond 1
0.1%
72440 Dispensaire du Mont des Oliviers 1
0.1%
72441 Trois Rivières 1
0.1%
73110 Dupont 17
0.9%
73148 Anse à Foleur 1
0.1%
73207 Chaineau 12
0.6%
73211 La Perriere 10
0.5%
73212 Gaspard 20
1.1%
73215 Guichard (Nord-Ouest) 20
1.1%
73222 St Louis du Nord 1
0.1%
73230 Desgranges 1
0.1%
73231 Chamoise 0
0%
73235 Jean Clair 20
1.1%
73243 Bonneau 1
0.1%
81105 Ste Hélène 20
1.1%
81113 CS Aquin 1
0.1%
81117 Charles Pasqua 1
0.1%
81122 SSPE St Joseph de Pemerle 1
0.1%
81124 Vx Bourg 0
0%
81136 CS La Colline 20
1.1%
81214 Centre Materno Infantil 2
0.1%
81226 Dispensaire St Joseph et St Charles 11
0.6%
81228 Notre Dame du Bon secours 13
0.7%
81231 CS Cavaillon 2
0.1%
81238 PPS Sante Communautaire Marc Lacet 1
0.1%
81301 Saint Patrick 20
1.1%
81316 Saint Louis 1
0.1%
81341 Dispensaire de la Sucrerire-Henry 20
1.1%
82108 Mazenod 1
0.1%
82109 Mersan 1
0.1%
82125 Guichard (Sud) 20
1.1%
82137 CS Camp-Perrin 4
0.2%
82215 Sacré Coeur 19
1%
82218 HIC 1
0.1%
82233 Quatre Chemins 1
0.1%
82234 World Vision 4
0.2%
82311 Chantal 1
0.1%
82406 Melon 6
0.3%
82410 Dory 1
0.1%
82507 Ferme Leblanc 20
1.1%
82523 Maillard 1
0.1%
82540 Dispensaire de Ducis 1
0.1%
83139 Les Anglais 1
0.1%
83220 Saint Anne 5
0.3%
83227 Rendel 1
0.1%
83321 Dispensaire Roger Paradis 20
1.1%
84103 Damassin 20
1.1%
84130 Coteaux 2
0.1%
84235 Port à Piment 5
0.3%
84302 Roche a Bateau 3
0.2%
85104 Chateau 20
1.1%
85119 HCR de Port Salut 8
0.4%
85129 Dumont 1
0.1%
85132 Arniquet 1
0.1%
85212 Saint Jean 1
0.1%
91101 Dispensairede Peredo 2
0.1%
91104 Dispensaire Seguin 20
1.1%
91109 Dispensairede Peredo 0
0%
91112 Centre de Santé de Marigot 16
0.9%
91205 Dispensaire Cap Rouge 1
0.1%
91214 Centre de sante Emmanuel Baptiste (F) 0
0%
91302 Dispensaire Cyvadier 15
0.8%
91303 Dispensaire Marbial 20
1.1%
91306 Dispensaire Lafond 20
1.1%
91308 Dispensaire La Montagne-Bellevue 20
1.1%
91310 Dispensaire La Montagne-Voute 20
1.1%
91313 Dispensaire La Vannau 1
0.1%
92107 Dispensaire de Marebriole 20
1.1%
92115 Dispensairede Banane 0
0%
92216 Point fixe de Boulaille (ACDI VOCA) 0
0%
93211 Dispensaire Ricot (F) 11
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.