The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / HTI_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Etude d'Impact Du Financement Basé sur Les Résultats 2016, Enquête des Institutions de Santé (IS) - Etude de Base

Haiti, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2015_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e8hy-yz10
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Marion Cros (Consultante), Dr. Johnny Calonge, Dr. Samuel Raymond
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2017
Page views
183173
Downloads
11416
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • F1_Personnel
  • F1_Principal
  • F1_Zones
    couvertes
  • F2_agents sante
  • F3_OD_CPN
  • F4_OD_Enfts
  • F5_Sortie_CPN
  • F6_Sortie_Enfts
  • F7_ASC

Arrondissement (F7_Arr)

Data file: F7_ASC

Overview

Valid: 304
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 93
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 11
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 93
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Dessalines 1
0.3%
12 Gonaïves 7
2.3%
13 Gros-Morne 22
7.2%
14 Marmelade 7
2.3%
15 Saint-Marc 12
3.9%
21 Cerca La Source 3
1%
22 Hinche 10
3.3%
23 Lascahobas 9
3%
24 Mirebalais 11
3.6%
31 Anse d’Ainault 2
0.7%
32 Corail 1
0.3%
33 Jérémie 7
2.3%
41 Anse à Veau 10
3.3%
42 Baradères 2
0.7%
43 Miragoâne 10
3.3%
44 Paillant 2
0.7%
51 Acul-Du-Nord 9
3%
52 Borgne 3
1%
53 Cap-Haitien 8
2.6%
54 Grande-Rivière-du-Nord 2
0.7%
55 Limbé 1
0.3%
56 Saint-Raphaël 13
4.3%
61 Fort Liberté 9
3%
62 Ouanaminthe 4
1.3%
63 Trou du Nord 5
1.6%
64 Vallières 13
4.3%
71 Môle Saint-Nicholas 53
17.4%
72 Port-De-Paix 19
6.3%
73 Saint-Louis-du-Nord 6
2%
81 Aquin 7
2.3%
82 Cayes 6
2%
83 Chardonnières 6
2%
84 Coteaux 2
0.7%
85 Port-Salut 3
1%
91 Jacmel 16
5.3%
92 Belle Anse 1
0.3%
93 Bainet 2
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.