The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TGO_2013-2021_FSCPIT_V02_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Firm Surveys for Comparing Personal Initiative Training to Traditional Business Training 2013-2021

Togo, 2013 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2013-2021_FSCPIT_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bj14-jj83
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 10, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
153621
Downloads
34092
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BL_raw_an_old
  • FU1_raw_an_old
  • FU2_raw_an_old
  • FU3_raw_an_old
  • FU4_raw_an_old
  • final_dataset_psv2.dta
  • final_dataset_ipv2.dta
  • nonresponsedata.dta

Possibilite de reponse pour B12 (q142l)

Data file: BL_raw_an_old

Overview

Valid: 1423
Invalid: 77
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2778
End: 2779
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Image1 61
4.3%
2 Image2 404
28.4%
3 Image3 241
16.9%
4 Image4 95
6.7%
5 Image5 478
33.6%
6 Image6 144
10.1%
99 ND 0
0%
Sysmiss 77
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.