The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TGO_2013-2021_FSCPIT_V02_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Firm Surveys for Comparing Personal Initiative Training to Traditional Business Training 2013-2021

Togo, 2013 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2013-2021_FSCPIT_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bj14-jj83
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 10, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
180484
Downloads
35116
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BL_raw_an_old
  • FU1_raw_an_old
  • FU2_raw_an_old
  • FU3_raw_an_old
  • FU4_raw_an_old
  • final_dataset_psv2.dta
  • final_dataset_ipv2.dta
  • nonresponsedata.dta

autre a preciser (p1q16a)

Data file: FU4_raw_an_old

Overview

Valid: 108
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 218
End: 262
Width: 45
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A L'EGLISE 1
0.9%
A L'HOTEL 1
0.9%
ATELIER DE COUTURE 1
0.9%
AU BORD DE LA ROUTE 3
2.8%
AU BORD DE LA VOIE 1
0.9%
BAR 5
4.6%
BAR RESTO 1
0.9%
BORDURE DE ROUTE DU DOMICILE DE L'ONCLE 1
0.9%
Bar 1
0.9%
CHANTIER 3
2.8%
CHEZ UN AMI 2
1.9%
CHEZ UN CLIENT 1
0.9%
CHEZ UNE TRESSEUSE 1
0.9%
COIN DE RUE 4
3.7%
CRM (CHAMBRE REGIONALE DES METIERS.) 1
0.9%
DANS L'ENCEINTE D'UNE EGLISE. 1
0.9%
DANS L'ENTREPRISE DE SON COLLEGUE 1
0.9%
DANS LA RUE 1
0.9%
DANS LE GARAGE DE SON FRERE 1
0.9%
DANS LE MAGASIN DE STOCKAGE 1
0.9%
DANS SA NOUVELLE BOUTIQUE 1
0.9%
DANS UN BAR 1
0.9%
DANS UN BAR RESTAURANT 1
0.9%
DANS UN CAFETARIA 1
0.9%
DANS UN CENTRE DE LOTERIE 1
0.9%
DANS UN ETABLISSEMENT SCOLAIRE 1
0.9%
DANS UNE AUTRE ENTREPRISE 1
0.9%
DANS UNE BOULANGERIE 1
0.9%
DANS UNE CLOTURE 1
0.9%
DOMICILE DE SA FILLE 1
0.9%
DOMICILE DE SA SOEUR 2
1.9%
ECOLE 1
0.9%
EGLISE 2
1.9%
EGLISE CATHOLIQUE 1
0.9%
ETABLISSEMENT SCOLAIRE 1
0.9%
FOIRE 1
0.9%
GARE ROUTIERE 1
0.9%
LIEU DE TRAVAIL 1
0.9%
LIEU DE TRAVAIL DE L'ENQUETE 1
0.9%
MAISON DU CONSEILLER 1
0.9%
MARCHE 12
11.1%
MARCHE CHEZ UNE SOEUR 1
0.9%
ONG 1
0.9%
PORT 1
0.9%
Place public 2
1.9%
SUR UN AUTRE LIEU DE TRAVAIL 1
0.9%
SUR UN CHANTIER 2
1.9%
UN ETABLISSEMENT SCOLAIRE 1
0.9%
UNE STATION D'ESSENCE 1
0.9%
a une autre entreprise 1
0.9%
au bord de la route 2
1.9%
au marche 1
0.9%
au sein d'une ecole 1
0.9%
autre endroit 1
0.9%
banque 1
0.9%
centre communautaire 1
0.9%
chez une amie 1
0.9%
chez une couturier du quartier 1
0.9%
dans le quartier 3
2.8%
dans un autre etablissement 1
0.9%
dans un hotel 1
0.9%
dans une autre entreprise 1
0.9%
dans une station d'essence 1
0.9%
ecole 1
0.9%
eglise 3
2.8%
hopital 1
0.9%
l'entreprise de son epouse 1
0.9%
lieu de travail 1
0.9%
lycee 1
0.9%
marche 2
1.9%
microfinance 1
0.9%
place de fetes 1
0.9%
sur la route 1
0.9%
total 1
0.9%
une autre entreprise 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.