The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TGO_2013-2021_FSCPIT_V02_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Firm Surveys for Comparing Personal Initiative Training to Traditional Business Training 2013-2021

Togo, 2013 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2013-2021_FSCPIT_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bj14-jj83
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 10, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
180769
Downloads
35166
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BL_raw_an_old
  • FU1_raw_an_old
  • FU2_raw_an_old
  • FU3_raw_an_old
  • FU4_raw_an_old
  • final_dataset_psv2.dta
  • final_dataset_ipv2.dta
  • nonresponsedata.dta

Date d enregistrement (mois) (p3q57bi1)

Data file: FU4_raw_an_old

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: 1300
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1706
End: 1707
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Janvier 18
9%
2 Fevrier 18
9%
3 Mars 20
10%
4 avril 19
9.5%
5 Mai 16
8%
6 Juin 20
10%
7 Juillet 15
7.5%
8 aout 17
8.5%
9 Septembre 21
10.5%
10 Octobre 11
5.5%
11 Novembre 15
7.5%
12 Decembre 10
5%
Sysmiss 1300
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.