The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NER_2017_ES_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2017

Niger, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2017_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3sqt-wp53
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 10, 2017
Last modified
Aug 10, 2017
Page views
27808
Downloads
2983
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • niger_2017_full_data

Name Of University (AFl14a2x)

Data file: niger_2017_full_data

Overview

Valid: 151
Type: Discrete
Start: 1894
End: 1949
Width: 56
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please list the three main public or private universities attended by employees hired by this establishment over the last two fiscal years, and rate the quality of the employees hired from each university. Main refers to the university from which the highest number of employees were hired.
Name of University
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 58
38.4%
-9 73
48.3%
Abuja University 1
0.7%
African Institute Of Technology 2
1.3%
Etec Niger (Accounting, Communication & Business School) 1
0.7%
Institut International Management 1
0.7%
Islamic University Of Say 3
2%
Niamey University 1
0.7%
Nsukka University 1
0.7%
Paris University 1
0.7%
Tahoua University 1
0.7%
Technical Business School 1
0.7%
University Abdou Moumouni In Niamey 5
3.3%
University In Algeria 1
0.7%
University In Tunisia 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.