The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NER_2017_ES_V01_M / variable [F4]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2017

Niger, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2017_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3sqt-wp53
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 10, 2017
Last modified
Aug 10, 2017
Page views
27796
Downloads
2981
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • niger_2017_full_data

Main Respondent Position In The Firm (a15a1ax)

Data file: niger_2017_full_data

Overview

Valid: 151
Type: Discrete
Start: 2080
End: 2121
Width: 42
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Accountant 7
4.6%
Administrative Assistant / Cashier 1
0.7%
Assistant Manager 1
0.7%
Business Owner 1
0.7%
Ceo 3
2%
Chief Accounting And Financial Officer 1
0.7%
Chief Administrative Officer 2
1.3%
Chief Executive Officer 4
2.6%
Chief Financial And Administrative Officer 6
4%
Chief Financial Officer 3
2%
Chief Operating Officer 2
1.3%
Chief Pharmacist 1
0.7%
Coordinator 2
1.3%
Country Manager 1
0.7%
Deputy Managing Director 2
1.3%
Director General 50
33.1%
Doctor/ Manager 1
0.7%
Financial And Administrative Officer 1
0.7%
Financial Assistant 1
0.7%
Financial Director 1
0.7%
General Contractor 1
0.7%
General Manager 6
4%
Head Accountant 1
0.7%
Head Of Personnel 1
0.7%
Hotel Technician 1
0.7%
Human Resources Manager 1
0.7%
Infrastructure Manager 1
0.7%
Internal Auditor 1
0.7%
It Engineer 1
0.7%
Manager 30
19.9%
Manager Of Business 1
0.7%
Managing Director 1
0.7%
Operation Director 1
0.7%
Personal Assistant 1
0.7%
President 1
0.7%
Production Director 1
0.7%
Production Manager 1
0.7%
Quality Director 1
0.7%
Sale Manager 1
0.7%
Sales Agent 1
0.7%
Sales Manager 1
0.7%
Second In Charge 2
1.3%
Secretary 1
0.7%
Shareholder 1
0.7%
Technical Sales Person 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.