The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2017_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2017

Bolivia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2017_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zbbc-aa74
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2017
Last modified
Sep 29, 2017
Page views
43973
Downloads
4592
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bolivia_2017_full_data

For The Most Recent Loan, What Was The Value At The Time Of Approval? (k11)

Data file: bolivia_2017_full_data

Overview

Valid: 204
Invalid: 160
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1615
End: 1624
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 5000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent loan or line of credit, what was its value at the time of approval?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 61
29.9%
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
10000 2
1%
12000 1
0.5%
14000 2
1%
18500 1
0.5%
20000 3
1.5%
21000 1
0.5%
24000 1
0.5%
30000 1
0.5%
35000 2
1%
50000 1
0.5%
60000 2
1%
68000 1
0.5%
70000 5
2.5%
75000 1
0.5%
85000 1
0.5%
100000 2
1%
104400 1
0.5%
105000 3
1.5%
117640 1
0.5%
120000 1
0.5%
133000 1
0.5%
139200 1
0.5%
140000 1
0.5%
142000 1
0.5%
150000 3
1.5%
167000 1
0.5%
200000 2
1%
208800 2
1%
209100 1
0.5%
210000 1
0.5%
225000 1
0.5%
245000 1
0.5%
250000 2
1%
300000 2
1%
350000 2
1%
358000 1
0.5%
420000 1
0.5%
490000 1
0.5%
500000 2
1%
556800 1
0.5%
557000 1
0.5%
626000 1
0.5%
700000 6
2.9%
800000 2
1%
835200 1
0.5%
910000 1
0.5%
980000 1
0.5%
1000000 3
1.5%
1050000 1
0.5%
1200000 2
1%
1392000 3
1.5%
1400000 2
1%
1800000 1
0.5%
1809600 1
0.5%
2000000 5
2.5%
2000630 1
0.5%
2088000 1
0.5%
2500000 1
0.5%
2784000 1
0.5%
2950000 1
0.5%
3000000 4
2%
3480000 1
0.5%
3500000 3
1.5%
4200000 1
0.5%
5000000 1
0.5%
6000000 1
0.5%
7000000 3
1.5%
8000000 1
0.5%
8400000 1
0.5%
9007900 1
0.5%
13840000 1
0.5%
14000000 1
0.5%
15000000 1
0.5%
18000000 1
0.5%
20184000 1
0.5%
21000000 4
2%
24500000 1
0.5%
25000000 1
0.5%
27680000 1
0.5%
29400000 1
0.5%
34600000 1
0.5%
35000000 2
1%
56000000 1
0.5%
69600000 1
0.5%
70000000 1
0.5%
100000000 1
0.5%
140000000 1
0.5%
174000000 2
1%
210000000 1
0.5%
280000000 1
0.5%
300000000 1
0.5%
350000000 1
0.5%
3480000000 1
0.5%
5000000000 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 160
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Value of the loan. This question refers to the original loan value, as it was specified in the credit agreement. Thus, the respondent should answer according to what was specified in the loan contract, not what happened in practice (e.g. if they paid off the loan early or later than the term of the loan).

Others

Notes
K.11 Con respecto a este préstamo o línea de crédito vigente más reciente ¿cuál fue su valor al momento de la aprobación?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.