The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MEX_2015_MICS_V01_M / variable [F2]
MICS

Encuesta de Indicadores Múltiples por Conglomerados 2015

Mexico, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2015_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Salud Pública, Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 26, 2017
Last modified
Oct 26, 2017
Page views
89153
Downloads
2056
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cd
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Lugar donde obtuvo el VSO o solucion hidratante (CA4BB)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 446
Invalid: 7770
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 427
End: 428
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿donde obtuvo usted el vida suero oral o solucion de rehidratacion?
Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Hospital de gobierno (Sector publico) 64
14.3%
12 Clinica de gobierno/centro de salud (sector publico) 159
35.7%
13 Caravana o puesto móvil de salud (sector publico) 3
0.7%
14 Promotor o auxiliar de salud 4
0.9%
16 Otro publico 0
0%
21 Hospital/clinica privada 2
0.4%
22 Médico privado 11
2.5%
23 Farmacia privada 152
34.1%
26 Otro médico privado 0
0%
31 Pariente/amigo 3
0.7%
32 Tienda 17
3.8%
33 Profesional tradicional 0
0%
40 Ya tenía en su casa 24
5.4%
96 Otro 5
1.1%
99 Missing 2
0.4%
Sysmiss 7770
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Indague para identificar cada tipo de fuente. Si no puede determinar si es pública o privada, escriba el nombre del lugar.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.