The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MEX_2015_MICS_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Encuesta de Indicadores Múltiples por Conglomerados 2015

Mexico, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2015_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Salud Pública, Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 26, 2017
Last modified
Oct 26, 2017
Page views
89492
Downloads
2056
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cd
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Frecuencia de uso de internet en el último mes (MT11)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 6465
Invalid: 6472
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 58
End: 58
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
En el ultimo mes, ¿con quÉ frecuencia uso internet? ¿casi todos los dias, al menos una vez por semana, menos de una vez por semana o nunca?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Casi todos los días 4047
62.6%
2 Al menos una vez por semana 1399
21.6%
3 Menos de una vez por semana 865
13.4%
4 Nunca 152
2.4%
9 No responde 2
0%
Sysmiss 6472
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.