The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MEX_2015_MICS_V01_M / variable [V857]
MICS

Encuesta de Indicadores Múltiples por Conglomerados 2015

Mexico, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2015_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Salud Pública, Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 26, 2017
Last modified
Oct 26, 2017
Page views
106354
Downloads
2132
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cd
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Institucion donde realiza revision (PN14A)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 2019
Invalid: 10918
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 203
End: 203
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿en quÉ institucion se realizo esa revision?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Seguro Social (IMSS) 509
25.2%
2 IMSS-Solidaridad-Oportunidades-Prospera 80
4%
3 ISSSTE o ISSSTE Estatal (ISSEMYM, ISSSTEZAC, etc.) 35
1.7%
4 Pemex, Defensa o Marina 13
0.6%
5 Unidad de Salud u Hospital de la SSA (Seguro Popular) 1352
67%
6 Otra institución 28
1.4%
9 No responde 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 10918
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.