The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MEX_2015_MICS_V01_M / variable [V872]
MICS

Encuesta de Indicadores Múltiples por Conglomerados 2015

Mexico, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2015_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Salud Pública, Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 26, 2017
Last modified
Oct 26, 2017
Page views
106427
Downloads
2132
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cd
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Donde se realiza el control (PN23)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 1702
Invalid: 11235
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 219
End: 220
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿donde se realizo este control?
Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Casa de la entrevistada 16
0.9%
12 Otra casa 0
0%
13 Casa de la partera 0
0%
21 Hospital del gobierno 450
26.4%
22 Clínica del gobierno/Unidad de salud 892
52.4%
26 Otra institución pública 34
2%
31 Hospital privado 101
5.9%
32 Clínica privada 178
10.5%
36 Otro centro médico privado 20
1.2%
96 Otro 10
0.6%
99 No responde 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 11235
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Indague para identificar el tipo de fuente. Si no puede determinar si es público o privado, escriba el nombre del lugar.
Question post text
11 -> pn24
13 -> pn24
12 -> pn24
31 -> pn24
32 -> pn24
36 -> pn24
96 -> pn24
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.