The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2012_ESS-R6_V03_M / variable [F3]
central

European Social Survey 2012, Round 6

Albania, Belgium, Bulgaria...and 26 more, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2012_ESS-R6_v03_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 15, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
81374
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS6e02_4

Important to think new ideas and being creative (ipcrtiv)

Data file: ESS6e02_4

Overview

Valid: 53698
Invalid: 975
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5377
End: 5386
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Ha-u. Now I will briefly describe some people. Please listen to each description and tell me how much each person is or is not like you. Use this card for your answer. Thinking up new ideas and being creative is important to her/him. She/he likes to do things in her/his own original way.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very much like me 10883
20.3%
2 Like me 17602
32.8%
3 Somewhat like me 13519
25.2%
4 A little like me 6582
12.3%
5 Not like me 3964
7.4%
6 Not like me at all 1148
2.1%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
11 .D 975
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.