The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2012_ESS-R6_V03_M / variable [F3]
central

European Social Survey 2012, Round 6

Albania, Belgium, Bulgaria...and 26 more, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2012_ESS-R6_v03_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 15, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
59545
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS6e02_4

Year of birth of fifth person in household (yrbrn5)

Data file: ESS6e02_4

Overview

Valid: 6342
Invalid: 48331
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2862
End: 2871
Width: 10
Range: 1919 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
F35. And in what year was he/she born? (5.person in household)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1919 2
0%
1922 1
0%
1923 1
0%
1924 3
0%
1926 4
0.1%
1927 1
0%
1928 1
0%
1929 2
0%
1931 1
0%
1932 4
0.1%
1933 3
0%
1934 2
0%
1935 4
0.1%
1936 1
0%
1937 1
0%
1938 6
0.1%
1939 5
0.1%
1940 4
0.1%
1941 6
0.1%
1942 2
0%
1943 1
0%
1944 3
0%
1945 2
0%
1946 3
0%
1947 1
0%
1948 2
0%
1949 3
0%
1950 4
0.1%
1951 2
0%
1952 3
0%
1953 3
0%
1954 3
0%
1955 1
0%
1956 2
0%
1957 2
0%
1958 4
0.1%
1959 6
0.1%
1960 6
0.1%
1961 5
0.1%
1962 1
0%
1963 10
0.2%
1964 10
0.2%
1965 7
0.1%
1966 10
0.2%
1967 15
0.2%
1968 11
0.2%
1969 12
0.2%
1970 19
0.3%
1971 10
0.2%
1972 13
0.2%
1973 15
0.2%
1974 11
0.2%
1975 17
0.3%
1976 17
0.3%
1977 20
0.3%
1978 16
0.3%
1979 25
0.4%
1980 28
0.4%
1981 33
0.5%
1982 37
0.6%
1983 53
0.8%
1984 45
0.7%
1985 66
1%
1986 90
1.4%
1987 98
1.5%
1988 94
1.5%
1989 111
1.8%
1990 143
2.3%
1991 164
2.6%
1992 218
3.4%
1993 224
3.5%
1994 211
3.3%
1995 182
2.9%
1996 232
3.7%
1997 234
3.7%
1998 238
3.8%
1999 284
4.5%
2000 311
4.9%
2001 243
3.8%
2002 244
3.8%
2003 239
3.8%
2004 247
3.9%
2005 219
3.5%
2006 247
3.9%
2007 222
3.5%
2008 271
4.3%
2009 259
4.1%
2010 256
4%
2011 244
3.8%
2012 188
3%
2013 18
0.3%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
10001 .D 48331
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.