The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2012_ESS-R6_V03_M / variable [F3]
central

European Social Survey 2012, Round 6

Albania, Belgium, Bulgaria...and 26 more, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2012_ESS-R6_v03_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 15, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
59668
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS6e02_4

Year of birth of ninth person in household (yrbrn9)

Data file: ESS6e02_4

Overview

Valid: 219
Invalid: 54454
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2902
End: 2911
Width: 10
Range: 1936 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
F39. And in what year was he/she born? (9. person in household)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1936 1
0.5%
1942 1
0.5%
1972 1
0.5%
1980 2
0.9%
1981 1
0.5%
1984 3
1.4%
1985 1
0.5%
1987 1
0.5%
1988 2
0.9%
1989 2
0.9%
1990 1
0.5%
1991 2
0.9%
1992 2
0.9%
1993 1
0.5%
1994 3
1.4%
1995 3
1.4%
1996 4
1.8%
1997 6
2.7%
1998 7
3.2%
1999 4
1.8%
2000 6
2.7%
2001 6
2.7%
2002 8
3.7%
2003 10
4.6%
2004 14
6.4%
2005 18
8.2%
2006 14
6.4%
2007 16
7.3%
2008 17
7.8%
2009 19
8.7%
2010 14
6.4%
2011 15
6.8%
2012 14
6.4%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
10001 .D 46462
Sysmiss 7992
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.