The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2014_WALN-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Women Agribusiness Leaders Network Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Data

Ethiopia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2014_WALN-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7ke-ry14
Producer(s)
M. Mehrab Bin Bakhtiar, Gautam Bastian, Eliana Carranza, Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 26, 2018
Last modified
Jan 26, 2018
Page views
136906
Downloads
11827
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • waln_baseline_data

N.1.1.8 Why did you take the training 1? (n118_1)

Data file: waln_baseline_data

Overview

Valid: 594
Invalid: 1000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8338
End: 8339
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Because it was for free 36
6.1%
2 My spouse told me too 2
0.3%
3 I want to close this business and get a paid job 10
1.7%
4 To manage my business better (no money mentioned) 375
63.1%
5 To manage my money better 114
19.2%
6 Other Specify 53
8.9%
99 4
0.7%
Sysmiss 1000
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.