The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2014_WALN-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Women Agribusiness Leaders Network Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Data

Ethiopia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2014_WALN-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7ke-ry14
Producer(s)
M. Mehrab Bin Bakhtiar, Gautam Bastian, Eliana Carranza, Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 26, 2018
Last modified
Jan 26, 2018
Page views
97258
Downloads
8294
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • waln_baseline_data

N.2.1.23 Now I would like to ask about the people you exchange the most information with (T_453_5)

Data file: waln_baseline_data

Overview

Valid: 279
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 10086
End: 10109
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABERU 1
0.4%
ABEW ALIE 1
0.4%
AGE 1
0.4%
ALEM 1
0.4%
ALEMNESHI KASA 1
0.4%
AMSALU AWIGICHEW 1
0.4%
ASGEDU ARARGE 1
0.4%
ASSEFU BERHE 1
0.4%
Ababu Malede 1
0.4%
Abar Biset 1
0.4%
Abashu Dabale 1
0.4%
Abebash Endashaw 1
0.4%
Abebech 1
0.4%
Abebu 2
0.7%
Abekyesh 1
0.4%
Abu Tizazu 1
0.4%
Adula weyu 1
0.4%
Agere 1
0.4%
Ajebnesh 1
0.4%
Alemitu Niguse 1
0.4%
Alganesh 1
0.4%
Alima Usene 1
0.4%
Almaz 2
0.7%
Amakelech Debesa 1
0.4%
Amele Ayal 1
0.4%
Ametetesion Gebremesekel 1
0.4%
Arafaso Berguda 1
0.4%
Aregash Dagnew 1
0.4%
Asabe Tesfaye 1
0.4%
Asegedech Abate 1
0.4%
Asmerot Mekonnen 1
0.4%
Asnaku 2
0.7%
Asnaku Tefera 1
0.4%
Asrese Wele 1
0.4%
Atetegeb Abdu 1
0.4%
Atitegeb Abdu 1
0.4%
Awassa Yasin 1
0.4%
Azalech 1
0.4%
Azeneg Tenaw 1
0.4%
Azmera Hailu 1
0.4%
BAYE 1
0.4%
BEKELECH 1
0.4%
BIRHANE ABRHA 1
0.4%
BIRI SHUMIYE 1
0.4%
BUZAYEHU TADESE 1
0.4%
Baeza Mebratu 1
0.4%
Berhan alamerew 1
0.4%
Berhane Shumeya 1
0.4%
Berhet Negash 1
0.4%
Berke Shemera 1
0.4%
Bertukan Negeya 1
0.4%
Bessure Adule 1
0.4%
Binyam 1
0.4%
Birhane Shgut 1
0.4%
Birke Degu 1
0.4%
Biruktawit 1
0.4%
Bitewsh 1
0.4%
Bogalech alemayhu 1
0.4%
Buzeye Tegegne 1
0.4%
CHEQOLE KAHASSU 1
0.4%
Chuchu 1
0.4%
D/R BELAY 1
0.4%
Dandane Dandessa 1
0.4%
Dasash Haile 1
0.4%
Dashash 1
0.4%
Dasta Dagnu 1
0.4%
Deginesh tesfa 1
0.4%
Dembulo mengestu 1
0.4%
Demekech Dercho 1
0.4%
Desalegn 1
0.4%
Desta Tesgay 1
0.4%
Dinknesh 1
0.4%
Docter Getamesay 1
0.4%
Dro Tadese 1
0.4%
Ebiste Gereme 1
0.4%
Edawek 1
0.4%
Embat Ayalaw 1
0.4%
Emenesh 1
0.4%
Enana 1
0.4%
Enat Mengiste 1
0.4%
Enatnesh Worku 1
0.4%
Etabez Tadesse 1
0.4%
Etaferaw 1
0.4%
Etalemiye 1
0.4%
Etenesh Fekadu 1
0.4%
Eyayu 1
0.4%
Eyerusalem Sebsibe 1
0.4%
FOZIYA MOHAMMAD SANI 1
0.4%
Fenta 1
0.4%
Fiker Atenaf 1
0.4%
GENET 1
0.4%
GENET ABEBE 1
0.4%
GETENT 1
0.4%
GEZAHEGH ZEWUDU 1
0.4%
Gared Aynalem 1
0.4%
Gete Teka 1
0.4%
Gidey 1
0.4%
Gojam 1
0.4%
HAYAT 1
0.4%
HIRPHO 1
0.4%
HIRUIT 1
0.4%
Halima 1
0.4%
Hamisale 1
0.4%
Hana Hailu 1
0.4%
Hayat Yesuf 1
0.4%
Hirut 1
0.4%
JAMILA ABAMECHA 1
0.4%
JEMILA INDIRIS 1
0.4%
JIME TAMENE 1
0.4%
Jegnaw Admasu 1
0.4%
Kelemua Sisay 1
0.4%
Kerima Mahamed 2
0.7%
Kidest aleley 1
0.4%
LELISE 1
0.4%
LEMLEM GEBRE KIDAN 1
0.4%
Leggese 1
0.4%
Litay Alemayehu 1
0.4%
MALAWE MAMO 1
0.4%
MEDHINE GIRMAY 1
0.4%
MESELECH BERASA 1
0.4%
MESELECH HAGOS 1
0.4%
Maesho 1
0.4%
Mahamed Hussein 1
0.4%
Mantegbosh Sultan 1
0.4%
Mare Tadese 1
0.4%
Martha Gebrehiwot 1
0.4%
Maseresha 1
0.4%
Mastewal 1
0.4%
Mastewal Alamirew 1
0.4%
Medanit 1
0.4%
Melaku kebede 1
0.4%
Menalu Kassa 1
0.4%
Meselech Abebe 1
0.4%
Misku Dawit 1
0.4%
Misrak kifle 1
0.4%
Mohamed 1
0.4%
Momina Abamacha 1
0.4%
Muket 1
0.4%
Mulu 1
0.4%
Mulu Alem 1
0.4%
Mulu Degefa 1
0.4%
Muluken 1
0.4%
Muna 1
0.4%
Muntaha Ahimed 1
0.4%
Netsanet Temesgen(Abay) 1
0.4%
Netsuh 1
0.4%
Radu 1
0.4%
SEBSIBE 1
0.4%
SENAIT TUNTA 1
0.4%
SERAWDINK EJEGU 1
0.4%
SITINA TEMAM 1
0.4%
Saba Tadesse 1
0.4%
Seada 1
0.4%
Selenat Goda 1
0.4%
Senait Mulugeta 1
0.4%
Sentsyew Girma 1
0.4%
Sewareg 1
0.4%
Shewanesh Berhe 1
0.4%
Shibere Arega 1
0.4%
Shimels Adugna 1
0.4%
Shwet 1
0.4%
Sintayew Girma 1
0.4%
Sofia Asen 1
0.4%
Solomon 1
0.4%
TADELECH TESHOME 1
0.4%
TSEGA 1
0.4%
TSIGE LEMA 1
0.4%
Tadelech 1
0.4%
Tadelech Kumesa 1
0.4%
Takele mengistu 1
0.4%
Tegest adane 1
0.4%
Tejitu 1
0.4%
Teka 1
0.4%
Telelu Asres 1
0.4%
Tesfaye Tibebu 1
0.4%
Tirunesh Adimasu 1
0.4%
Tiruwork Agedew 1
0.4%
Tulu 1
0.4%
Umer 1
0.4%
Welay Gebreadhane 1
0.4%
Werke 1
0.4%
Werku 1
0.4%
Woynishet Legesse 1
0.4%
Wubnesh Haile 1
0.4%
YEMESERWCH WERKI 1
0.4%
YESHI TILAHUN 1
0.4%
YIRGALEM ESHETU 1
0.4%
YIRGALEM MERESA 1
0.4%
Yajeb Melese 1
0.4%
Yenenesh 1
0.4%
Yenenesh Amare 1
0.4%
Yenenesh Ragasa 1
0.4%
Yeshi 1
0.4%
Yeshi sheferaw 1
0.4%
Yeshialem chane 1
0.4%
Yeshihareg Terefe 1
0.4%
Yeshimebet kassie 1
0.4%
Yisasu sisay 1
0.4%
Yitaseb Ayalew 1
0.4%
ZEBIBA 1
0.4%
ZEMIZEM HUSEN 1
0.4%
ZEWIDE ABEBE 1
0.4%
ZEYIDA HASSEN 1
0.4%
ZEYNEBA MOHAMED 1
0.4%
Zemzem 1
0.4%
Zenebech Asfaw 1
0.4%
Zerfe Mekonin 1
0.4%
Zeritu Mohamed 1
0.4%
Zewde Debas 1
0.4%
Zewditu 1
0.4%
Zewede Haile 1
0.4%
Zewude 1
0.4%
Zeyad 1
0.4%
Zeyen mekonen 1
0.4%
Zina Belay 1
0.4%
abeba ambelu 1
0.4%
abebe wolderufael 1
0.4%
adise sineshaw 1
0.4%
alem 1
0.4%
alemayehu 1
0.4%
almaz balcha 1
0.4%
amsale kebede 1
0.4%
asefa 1
0.4%
asefu 1
0.4%
askale 1
0.4%
atklti 1
0.4%
ato legesse 1
0.4%
awetash kahsay 1
0.4%
ayenalem shumu 1
0.4%
ayisha shafi 1
0.4%
aynalem 1
0.4%
azeb 1
0.4%
belaynesh 1
0.4%
bereket hagos 1
0.4%
berhanu 1
0.4%
besufekade 1
0.4%
blank 1
0.4%
chefere 1
0.4%
etenesh desta 1
0.4%
gebretsadkan 1
0.4%
genet tadese 1
0.4%
gergs 1
0.4%
habtamu tesfa 1
0.4%
hadas wolday 1
0.4%
hirut teshome 1
0.4%
hiwot redaei 1
0.4%
kalkidan 1
0.4%
kelifa adem 1
0.4%
keros 1
0.4%
likiyelsh Teka 1
0.4%
marta nasir 1
0.4%
meskerem solom 1
0.4%
mimi 1
0.4%
mulu negash 1
0.4%
mulu zegeye 1
0.4%
mulugeta girma 1
0.4%
mulumebet wargay 1
0.4%
negede 1
0.4%
selam teklemariyam 1
0.4%
selase gebre 1
0.4%
semegn 1
0.4%
sendayo kidanemariam 1
0.4%
shashe Fikadu 1
0.4%
taemo mehari 1
0.4%
tanges derjaw 1
0.4%
teshaynesh 1
0.4%
tsege 1
0.4%
tsehaynesh tesfay 1
0.4%
wahid 1
0.4%
woynishet legese 1
0.4%
wubayehu 1
0.4%
yamrot Alemu 1
0.4%
yegash berehu wife 1
0.4%
zinash demelash 1
0.4%
zufan teklu 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.