The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2014_WALN-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Women Agribusiness Leaders Network Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Data

Ethiopia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2014_WALN-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7ke-ry14
Producer(s)
M. Mehrab Bin Bakhtiar, Gautam Bastian, Eliana Carranza, Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 26, 2018
Last modified
Jan 26, 2018
Page views
97230
Downloads
8294
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • waln_baseline_data

N.2.1.41 What is the highest level of schooling completed by [person]? role mode (n2141_b)

Data file: waln_baseline_data

Overview

Valid: 673
Invalid: 921
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11278
End: 11280
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Did not complete any schooling 94
14%
2 1st Grade 0
0%
3 2nd Grade 4
0.6%
4 3rd Grade 8
1.2%
5 4th Grade 18
2.7%
6 5th Grade 22
3.3%
7 6th Grade 27
4%
8 7th Grade 11
1.6%
9 8th Grade 67
10%
10 9th Grade 21
3.1%
11 10th Grade 79
11.7%
12 11th Grade 7
1%
13 12th Grade 138
20.5%
14 Incomplete higher education (not university) including certi 13
1.9%
15 Completed higher education (not university) including certif 45
6.7%
16 Incomplete university education 11
1.6%
17 Completed university education 72
10.7%
18 Adult literacy program participation only 16
2.4%
19 Other literacy program only 5
0.7%
20 Some Church/Mosque School 1
0.1%
22 Do not know 0
0%
88 0
0%
99 Other specify 14
2.1%
101 .D 129
Sysmiss 792
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.