The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2014_WALN-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Women Agribusiness Leaders Network Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Data

Ethiopia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2014_WALN-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7ke-ry14
Producer(s)
M. Mehrab Bin Bakhtiar, Gautam Bastian, Eliana Carranza, Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 26, 2018
Last modified
Jan 26, 2018
Page views
134583
Downloads
11797
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • waln_baseline_data

H.1.5.29 If there is a dispute between you and your spouse/partner, who do you approach to help resolve it? (h1529_1)

Data file: waln_baseline_data

Overview

Valid: 206
Invalid: 1388
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 13177
End: 13179
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No one 60
29.1%
2 Friends 19
9.2%
3 Parents 21
10.2%
4 Brother or sister 5
2.4%
5 Spouse/partner’s family 3
1.5%
6 Children 6
2.9%
7 Other family 5
2.4%
8 Neighbors 2
1%
9 Police 5
2.4%
10 Doctor/heath worker 0
0%
11 Priest 4
1.9%
12 Counselor 0
0%
13 NGO/women organizer 0
0%
14 Local leader 1
0.5%
15 Other Specify 75
36.4%
101 .B 24
Sysmiss 1364
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.