The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2014_WALN-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Women Agribusiness Leaders Network Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Data

Ethiopia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2014_WALN-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7ke-ry14
Producer(s)
M. Mehrab Bin Bakhtiar, Gautam Bastian, Eliana Carranza, Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 26, 2018
Last modified
Jan 26, 2018
Page views
97423
Downloads
8313
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • waln_baseline_data

K.1.1.8 What are the two or three most important things to take a loan form a bank? 2nd (k118_2nd)

Data file: waln_baseline_data

Overview

Valid: 855
Invalid: 739
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6127
End: 6129
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No Response 0
0%
1 Name of the loan officer 1
0.1%
2 Rate of interest 183
21.4%
3 Location of the bank 23
2.7%
4 Time of installment meetings 105
12.3%
5 Fine for paying the installments in delay 125
14.6%
6 Number of installments for the loan 217
25.4%
7 Security / collateral 177
20.7%
8 Tip/Bribe needed 2
0.2%
9 Business plan 0
0%
99 Other Specify 22
2.6%
101 .B 181
Sysmiss 558
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.