The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2014_WALN-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Women Agribusiness Leaders Network Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Data

Ethiopia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2014_WALN-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7ke-ry14
Producer(s)
M. Mehrab Bin Bakhtiar, Gautam Bastian, Eliana Carranza, Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 26, 2018
Last modified
Jan 26, 2018
Page views
97422
Downloads
8313
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • waln_baseline_data

F.2.1.10 why they don’t have a separate business bank account - reason 2 (f2110_2)

Data file: waln_baseline_data

Overview

Valid: 55
Invalid: 1539
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7961
End: 7962
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I don’t see any benefits in separating business from persona 14
25.5%
2 Business and personal money are the same 16
29.1%
3 Fees for business bank accounts are very expensive 1
1.8%
4 My business is not registered 9
16.4%
5 I want to open a business bank account but have been postpon 3
5.5%
6 Having two separate accounts is too much work 12
21.8%
7 lack of knowledge about business accounts 0
0%
8 No enough money/small business 0
0%
99 Other Specify 0
0%
11 .B 7
Sysmiss 1532
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.