The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2012_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F47]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2012

Armenia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2012_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
52456
Downloads
2422
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • D1
  • F1
  • F2
  • F3
  • F4
  • G
  • H1
  • H2
  • HH
  • J1
  • L1
  • N1
  • X1
  • X2
  • X3
  • X4
  • X5
  • Y1
  • Z1
  • Z3
  • Z2-2012
  • Mem

Amount of in-kind payment in drams (d1_16a)

Data file: D1

Overview

Valid: 1266
Invalid: 12864
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 31
End: 36
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 250000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Amount in AMD 0
0%
300 1
0.1%
400 1
0.1%
500 2
0.2%
600 1
0.1%
1000 20
1.6%
1500 8
0.6%
1800 1
0.1%
2000 47
3.7%
2500 8
0.6%
2700 1
0.1%
3000 60
4.7%
3500 2
0.2%
3700 1
0.1%
4000 49
3.9%
4200 1
0.1%
4500 2
0.2%
4700 1
0.1%
5000 154
12.2%
5600 2
0.2%
6000 65
5.1%
7000 30
2.4%
7200 1
0.1%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 47
3.7%
9000 9
0.7%
9600 1
0.1%
10000 156
12.3%
11000 3
0.2%
12000 34
2.7%
13000 5
0.4%
13200 1
0.1%
14000 6
0.5%
14700 1
0.1%
15000 102
8.1%
16000 5
0.4%
17000 3
0.2%
18000 9
0.7%
18500 1
0.1%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 64
5.1%
21000 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 1
0.1%
25000 44
3.5%
27000 2
0.2%
28000 3
0.2%
30000 56
4.4%
32000 4
0.3%
33000 3
0.2%
35000 30
2.4%
36000 4
0.3%
37000 1
0.1%
38000 5
0.4%
40000 31
2.4%
43000 1
0.1%
45000 11
0.9%
47000 2
0.2%
48000 1
0.1%
49000 1
0.1%
50000 24
1.9%
55000 5
0.4%
56000 1
0.1%
57000 2
0.2%
58000 1
0.1%
60000 18
1.4%
63000 4
0.3%
65000 10
0.8%
68000 4
0.3%
70000 7
0.6%
75000 10
0.8%
78000 1
0.1%
80000 12
0.9%
83000 1
0.1%
85000 7
0.6%
86000 3
0.2%
87000 1
0.1%
88000 4
0.3%
89000 1
0.1%
90000 5
0.4%
95000 1
0.1%
98000 1
0.1%
100000 6
0.5%
105000 1
0.1%
108000 1
0.1%
110000 4
0.3%
115000 1
0.1%
120000 3
0.2%
130000 2
0.2%
140000 1
0.1%
150000 3
0.2%
180000 3
0.2%
200000 7
0.6%
240000 1
0.1%
250000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 12864
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.