The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2012_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F70]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2012

Armenia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2012_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
52852
Downloads
2423
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • D1
  • F1
  • F2
  • F3
  • F4
  • G
  • H1
  • H2
  • HH
  • J1
  • L1
  • N1
  • X1
  • X2
  • X3
  • X4
  • X5
  • Y1
  • Z1
  • Z3
  • Z2-2012
  • Mem

During your last visit to a hospital, did you stay overnight? (i1_24)

Data file: Mem

Overview

Valid: 1026
Invalid: 19108
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 246
End: 246
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 yes 644
62.8%
2 no 382
37.2%
Sysmiss 19108
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.