The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2013_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F115]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2013

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
59268
Downloads
3330
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • d1
  • f1
  • f1a
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • j1
  • l1
  • n1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • Z2-2013
  • mem

Have you given gifts or presents to your teachers or professors by your own ini (e2_36)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 3239
Invalid: 16592
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 171
End: 171
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 yes 454
14%
2 no 2785
86%
Sysmiss 16592
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.