The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2013_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F115]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2013

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
77808
Downloads
3595
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • d1
  • f1
  • f1a
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • j1
  • l1
  • n1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • Z2-2013
  • mem

If you did not seek medical advice during last 30 days, what was the reason why (i1_18)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 17060
Invalid: 2771
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 230
End: 230
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 self-treatment 1553
9.1%
2 could not afford treatment 963
5.6%
3 too far/ too difficult to reach 24
0.1%
4 problem not serious enough 1110
6.5%
5 there isnt need 12959
76%
6 Other 230
1.3%
7 221
1.3%
Sysmiss 2771
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.