The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2016_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F165]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2016

Armenia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2016_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
98762
Downloads
3558
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • j1
  • l1
  • mem
  • n1
  • weight
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • Z2-2016

How much of your land did you water through the the Iirrigation system (pipeline (f6_1_2q)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 497
Invalid: 4687
Minimum: 300
Maximum: 80000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 363
End: 367
Width: 5
Range: 300 - 80000
Format: Numeric

Others

Notes
How much of your land did you water through the the Iirrigation system (pipeline/canal) /(Other plots)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.