The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2016_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F165]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2016

Armenia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2016_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
98341
Downloads
3557
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • j1
  • l1
  • mem
  • n1
  • weight
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • Z2-2016

If the household has an interruption in the supply of irrigation water, what is (f10_3q)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 177
Invalid: 5007
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 422
End: 422
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pump accidents 0
0%
2 The poor condition of the pipes 16
9%
3 Failure to pay 1
0.6%
4 No inter-community supply schedule 19
10.7%
5 Arbitrary approach by the system representatives 11
6.2%
6 Local system issues 116
65.5%
7 Other 14
7.9%
Sysmiss 5007
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
If the household has an interruption in the supply of irrigation water, what is the reasons were?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.