The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
45799
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Type Of Establishment (_2006_2010_a8)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 707
Invalid: 632
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 956
End: 957
Width: 2
Range: -7 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
CONTROL INFORMATION [TO BE COMPLETED BEFORE INTERVIEW]
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 Does not apply 486
68.7%
1 HQ without production and/or sales in this location 46
6.5%
2 HQ with production and/or sales in this location 136
19.2%
3 Establishm. physically separated from HQ and oth. estab. 33
4.7%
4 Establishm. physically separated from HQ but with oth. estab 6
0.8%
Sysmiss 632
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Identifies type of establishment for those that are part of larger firms
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.