The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
45779
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

% Of Water Supply (Used In Production) From Public Sources In Last Fiscal Year (_2006_2010_c18)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 487
Invalid: 852
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 962
End: 964
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percentage of this establishment's water supply, used in the production process, was from public sources?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 2
0.4%
0 No water from public sources used in production 142
29.2%
1 6
1.2%
2 2
0.4%
5 5
1%
8 1
0.2%
10 23
4.7%
15 3
0.6%
20 9
1.8%
25 1
0.2%
30 4
0.8%
40 4
0.8%
45 1
0.2%
50 9
1.8%
60 2
0.4%
70 5
1%
75 1
0.2%
80 12
2.5%
90 6
1.2%
92 1
0.2%
95 1
0.2%
99 1
0.2%
100 246
50.5%
Sysmiss 852
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Percent of water from public sources. Percent of water used in production that is obtained from government-owned utility services.

Others

Notes
c18. Percentage of water supply from public sources in production process in 2009
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.