The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2010-2017, Panel Data

Bolivia, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BOL_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/132b-b521
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 06, 2018
Last modified
Mar 07, 2018
Page views
46312
Downloads
408
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Does The Firm Have A High-Speed Internet Connection On Its Premises? (_2006_2010_c23)

Data file: Bolivia_2006_2010_2017_test

Overview

Valid: 485
Invalid: 854
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 972
End: 973
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Does this establishment have a high-speed Internet connection on its premises?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 6
1.2%
1 Yes 415
85.6%
2 No 64
13.2%
Sysmiss 854
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
High-speed, Internet connection is defined as Internet connection that is faster than using a telephone line with a modem.
Question post text
2 -> GO TO QUESTION C.28
-9 -> 2 -> GO TO QUESTION C.28
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.